Arnica Massage Oil

Warming natural massage oil with arnica
200 ml
Sport Shower Gel Arnica

Arnica Sportsshowergel

Sports gel with natural fresh scent

Lavender Body Oil

Soothing body oil with lavender

Stretch Mark Massage Oil

Prevents stretch marks during pregnancy

Arnica

The sunny yellow arnica plant thrives in natural mountain meadows and calcium-poor peat soils.

Arnica: Weleda´s Contribution to Biodiversity

When the small medicinal plant arnica blooms, the locals return to their villages in the remote Apuseni Mountains in the Romanian Carpathians. The most important plant in this region blooms with bright yellow flowers and forms green rosettes out of its leaves at ground level: Arnica montana.

Arnica Montana Extract

Extracts of the flowering Arnica Montana Plant support the skin's metabolism and have an antimicrobial effect. It is also a suitable ingredient of products for tired legs.

Arnica Montana Flower Extract

Arnica Montana Flower Extract supports the skin's metabolism by improving the elasticity of the skin and by increasing its resiliency. It also has an antimicrobial effect.

Arnica

When the small medicinal plant arnica blooms, Marinella is so excited she can hardly sleep. After all, the harvest is a momentous occasion when everyone returns to their villages in the remote Apuseni Mountains in the Carpathians.

Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil

Peppermint Oil is an essential oil, which is derived from the flowering peppermint herb. Along with other natural essential oils it is used for aromatisation.

Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil

This rapeseed oil derivative stabilises and increases the viscosity of emulsions. It has moisture-retaining and soothing effects on the skin. It is obtained from rapeseed oil.

Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil

Pure babassu oil melts on the skin and leaves a pleasant cooling effect. It is quickly absorbed and leaves the skin smooth and silky. Babassu oil maintains the skin's moisture. It is suitable for all skin types.

Punica Granatum Seed Oil

The yellow to reddish coloured, relatively thick Pomegranate Seed Oil is one of the active agent oils and is rich in the rare punicic acid (an unsaturated fatty acid). This valuable vegetable oil also has antioxidant properties that improves the regeneration of the skin and is therefore considered to be an outstanding skin care product for dry, aging and stressed skin.

Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil

The yellow to green-yellow olive oil works as a perfect massage oil, as well as for the attention of normal to combination skin. It has outstanding skin care benefits, it is very kind to the skin and it is a great carrier oil for active agents. Therefore, it is highly suitable for normal to dry skin and it leaves the skin feeling soft and silky. Olive Oil is characterised by its high content of unsaturated oleic acid.

Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil

Sage Oil is an essential oil, which is derived from sage leaves. Along with other natural essential oils it is used for aromatisation.

Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Peel Oil

Lime oil is derived from the peel of unripe limes. The natural oil has a fresh, lively scent and is used along with other natural essential oils for perfuming.

Abies Alba Leaf Oil

Abies Alba Leaf Oil is an essential oil from the needles and twigs of the silver fir. Along with other natural essential oils it is used for aromatisation.

Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil

Natural orange oil is derived from the peel of sweet oranges. It provides caring products with a fresh, fruity fragrance.

Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil

Lemon Peel Oil is an essential oil from lemon peel. Along with other natural essential oils it is used for aromatisation.

Mentha Viridis Leaf Oil

Spearmint Leaf Oil is an essential oil, which is derived from the fresh flowering branch tips. Along with other natural essential oils it is used for aromatisation.

Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil

Sesame Seed Oil works as a perfect massage oil and is used for the care of wan, dry and mature skin but it is also used as a hair conditioning product. It has a great antioxidative effect, skin caring properties and is an ideal carrier oil for active agents. It comprises of a high content of unsaturated fatty oils, such as oil and linolenic acid, as well as phytosterols and Vitamin E (esp. gamma-tocopherol).

Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil

Rosemary Leaf Oil is an essential oil, which is derived from its branches and flowering branch tips. Along with other natural essential oils it is used for aromatisation.

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

The pale yellow to clear sunflower oil is a light vegetable oil. It works as a perfect massage oil and it is ideal for the attention of normal and combination skin. Due to its high proportion of unsaturated fatty acids, such as linoleic and oleic acid, it is full of skin caring properties and it is suitable as a carrier oil for active substances.

Foeniculum Vulgare Oil

Fennel Oil is an essential oil, which is derived from fennel seeds. Along with other natural essential oils it is used for aromatisation.

Show more articles